Schedule

The ISU World Cup Short Track in Dresden takes place from the 01st to 03rd February (FRI-SUN) 2019.

01st February 2019

On Friday the athletes have to compete in the heats for the two final days.

Ladies Preliminaries 1000 meter 9:35
Men Preliminaries 1000 meter 10:09
Ice Resurface 10:53
Ladies Heats 1000 meter 11:05
Men Heats 1000 meter 11:26
Ice Resurface 11:46
Ladies Quater Finals 1500 meter 11:58
Men Quater Finals 1500 meter 12:29
Ice Resurface 13:20
Ladies Preliminaries 500 meter 13:40
Men Preliminaries 500 meter 14:06
Ice Resurface 14:44
Ladies Heats 500 meter 14:56
Men Heats 500 meter 15:12
Ice Resurface 15:30
Ladies Preliminaries 1000 meter 15:42
Men Preliminaries 1000 meter 16:16
Ice Resurface 16:57
Ladies Heats 1000 meter 17:09
Men Heats 1000 meter 17:30
Ice Resurface 17:50
Mixed Relay Heats 2000 meter 18:02
Ice Resurface 18:31
Mixed Relay Quater Finals 2000 meter 18:46
Ice Resurface 19:03
Ladies Relay Heats 3000 meter 19:18
Ice Resurface 19:03
Men Relay Heats 5000 meter 20:00

02nd February 2019

Saturday is the first day of the finals. In the morning the races of the athletes who did not qualify in their heats will be started.

Ladies Rep. Quater Finals 1000 meter 7:40
Men Rep. Quater Finals 1000 meter 7:58
Ice Resurface 8:24
Ladies Rep. Quater Finals 1500 meter 8:39
Men Rep. Quater Finals 1500 meter 8:57
Ice Resurface 9:25
Ladies Rep. Semi Finals 1000 meter 9:40
Men Rep. Semi Finals 1000 meter 9:48
Ladies Rep. Semi Finals 1500 meter 9:55
Men Rep. Semi Finals 1500 meter 10:04

As of 12 pm the final 1000m(1) and 1500m competitions are set as well as the semifinal runs of the relays.

Ladies Quater Finals 1000 meter 12:02
Men Quater Finals 1000 meter 12:17
Ice Resurface 12:32
Ladies Semi Finals 1500 meter 12:47
Men Semi Finals 1500 meter 13:05
Ladies Semi Finals 1000 meter 13:23
Men Semi Finals 1000 meter 13:32
Ice Resurface 13:42
Ladies Final 1500 meter 13:57
Men Final 1500 meter 14:17
Ladies Final 1000 meter 14:37
Men Final 1000 meter 14:53
Mixed Relay Semi Finals 2000 meter 15:09
Ice Resurface 15:21
Ladies Relay Semi Finals 3000 meter 15:36
Men Relay Semi Finals 5000 meter 15:50

03rd February 2019

Sunday is the second day of the finals. In the morning the races of the athletes who did not qualify in their heats will be started, just like on Saturday.

Ladies Rep. Quater Finals 500 meter 8:10
Men Rep. Quater Finals 500 meter 8:27
Ice Resurface 8:50
Ladies Rep. Quater Finals 1000 meter 9:05
Men Rep. Quater Finals 1000 meter 9:24
Ice Resurface 9:49
Ladies Rep. Semi Finals 500 meter 10:04
Men Rep. Semi Finals 500 meter 10:10
Ladies Rep. Semi Finals 1000 meter 10:16
Men Rep. Semi Finals 1000 meter 10:23

As of 12 pm the final 500m and 1000m(2) competitions are set as well as the final relays.

Ladies Quater Finals 500 meter 12:02
Men Quater Finals 500 meter 12:13
Ladies Quater Finals 1000 meter 12:25
Men Quater Finals 1000 meter 12:40
Ice Resurface 12:55
Ladies Semi Finals 500 meter 13:10
Men Semi Finals 500 meter 13:18
Ladies Semi Finals 1000 meter 13:26
Men Semi Finals 1000 meter 13:35
Ice Resurface 13:45
Ladies Final 500 meter 14:00
Men Final 500 meter 14:15
Ladies Final 1000 meter 14:30
Men Final 1000 meter 14:46
Mixed Relay Final 2000 meter 15:02
Ice Resurface 15:22
Ladies Relay Final A 3000 meter 15:37
Men Relay Final A 5000 meter 15:52
Ladies Relay Final B 5000 meter 16:10
Men Relay Final B 5000 meter 16:17